Save search

Give these filters a name so you can return to them later.

Catalogue

Stats

What is in the catalogue, and how it moved this week. Updated 2h ago.

The catalogue

Every source together. Authors, genres and tags are shared between sources, so they are not the sum of the sources' own.

  • Books5,722,347
  • Authors2,950,747
  • Booklists398,617
  • Genres695
  • Tags2,080
  • Comments42,959,251

This week, 10 Oct to 16 Oct

Seven full days, against the seven before them.

  • Books added52,079
  • Books updated by their authors172,854
  • Comments posted142,878from 182,822 (-22%)
  • Books renamed4,676
  • Titles translated728,834
  • Synopses translated44,258
  • Books completed16,828

Growth

Books added8,076

10 OctLow 4,513, high 9,52516 Oct

By source

Books listed from each, the books first seen this week and the books with a new chapter this week.

SourceBooksAddedUpdated
Qidian998,62013,31237,521
Fanqie1,847,43235,00583,459
JJWXC1,987,1701,35036,655
Faloo663,5288935,743
Qimao112,1362233,317
Zongheng113,4611,2966,159

Indexing

We add books all day, so these numbers keep moving.

  • Awaiting detailsFound, not yet read from their source32
  • Awaiting translation17
  • Added in the last day7,084
  • Last update17 Oct 2026, 08:50 UTC

Not indexed

Held and deliberately not listed: print editions, drafts, stubs and blacklisted records. A smaller catalogue, not an incomplete one.