Save search

Name these filters to come back to them later.

Gojo Satoru: I Made a Pact with the Infinite Demon

五条悟:我契约了无限恶魔

by The Wind Ahead (前方之风)

Status
Ongoing
Length
335k Words
Updated
1mo ago
Source
Fanqie
Request a translation

Synopsis

Tags

Other names

  • Chainsaw Man: Gojo Satoru Arrives电锯人:五条悟降临Alternate title on Fanqie
143Chapters
1.9kReads
8.7Score
201Shelves
131Listens
91.5kReads · all time

In booklists 19

There Are No Good Jujutsu Kaisen Fanfics. Prove Me Wrong

I want books like Jujutsu Kaisen: Starting with the Mangekyo Sharingan.

581Books19.1MViews10hUpdated

Crossover Stories With a Powerful Protagonist Who Has the Mindset and Presence of a True Strongman

So many crossover novels have protagonists who lack the mindset of a strong person and can't act or speak normally. They always come across as obnoxious: either they're the sarcastic sidekick, act like idiots, go full chuunibyou, or behave like useless good-for-nothings. I really don't like that.

292Books10.4MViews13hUpdated

Bring Out Your Best Jujutsu Kaisen Fanfiction! Let's Trade!

I want to read something similar to Jujutsu Kaisen: That Midsummer, There Was Moonlight. I wrote this book myself. Back then, I never finished the outline, and now I am stuck. I want to look at other works for inspiration. Please recommend something with good writing and novel settings.

503Books3.3MViews1dUpdated

There Are No More Masterpieces in Anime and Manga Crossovers. Prove Me Wrong

882Books22.5MViews2dUpdated

Looking for Stories Where an Anime Character Transmigrates into Another Anime, Thanks!

728Books7.8MViews2dUpdated

Jujutsu Kaisen: Male Lead Only, No Female Lead!!

Jujutsu Kaisen. Male leads only. If there's a female lead, get it away from me!! Whether it's two male leads or no romance, bring it all on!!

210Books3.2MViews3dUpdated

Anything Related to Chainsaw Man? I’ve Fallen to the Dark Side, Please Help

109Books7.3MViews3dUpdated

Please Recommend Stories About Playing Gojo Satoru or Having His Abilities

Desperately looking for novels where the protagonist pretends to be or has Gojo Satoru's abilities

121Books12MViews4dUpdated

Jujutsu Kaisen Really Stays With You! Does Anyone Have Recommendations? Please!!

Looking for books similar to Jujutsu Kaisen: Who Do You Think You Are, Gojo Satoru?

408Books8.5MViews4dUpdated

Looking for Jujutsu Kaisen Fics, Please!

Writing this on behalf of everyone: please recommend Jujutsu Kaisen novels. Thank you.

651Books13MViews5dUpdated

A Tomato Novel Reading List for Gojo Satoru Fans and Stans

No brainwashing narratives, please. Recommend stories where Gojo is genuinely cherished.

124Books1.6MViews5dUpdated

Any Stories Where Gojo Satoru Himself Transmigrates?

Anything where someone transmigrates into Bungou Stray Dogs, Detective Conan, Tomb Raiders, Ye Luoli, or Genshin Impact is fine. Modern settings are fine too. I just want Gojo Satoru himself to transmigrate, with no romance. Gojo x Yuji is also acceptable. Please!

86Books1.4MViews6dUpdated

Gojo Satoru Transmigrates Into Other Anime Worlds Without Going Out of Character!

Looking for books similar to The Outcast: Gojo Satoru, the Strongest from the Start. Stories where the protagonist becomes the strongest in an anime world, with lots of combat and a good plot, please!

193Books7.7MViews9dUpdated

Stories Where Someone in Another World Has Gojo Satoru’s Abilities

132Books10.9MViews12dUpdated

Looking for Chainsaw Man

Looking for books similar to Chainsaw Man: I Am the Fire Devil Saint Lord.

30Books404.7kViews17dUpdated

Where Did All the Gojo Satoru Cosplay Novels Go!!!

I want books similar to One Piece: The Azure Eye aboard the Straw Hat Pirates.

120Books474kViews24dUpdated

All Five-Tui Fans, Recommend Novels Related to Gojo Satoru

Looking for books like "Jujutsu Kaisen: If the Gods Could Soften Their Hearts for You". I want a story centered on Gojo Satoru. I don’t mind whether there’s a pairing, and romance or pure love are both fine. I hope Gojo stays in character and his brilliance isn’t overshadowed by other people. I don’t ship Gojo and Geto, so Gojo...

135Books231.1kViews26dUpdated

Any Novels About Gojo Satoru? I'm Out of Things to Read

Stories about playing a role.

217Books3MViews27dUpdated

Gojo Satoru

Are there any novels about [topic]? If not, I might just have to write one myself 😉😉

100Books978.8kViews2moUpdated

Reader comments 63

Translated by Google Translate

  1. 40 likes
  2. 30 likes
  3. 19 likes
  4. 18 likes
  5. 17 likes
  6. 16 likes
  7. 16 likes
  8. 12 likes
  9. 11 likes
  10. 10 likes