
Dragon Ball: I, Kakarot, Have No Regrets
龙珠:我,卡卡罗特不留遗憾
- Status
- Completed
- Length
- 564k Words
- Genre
- Anime Fanfiction
- Updated
- 2y ago
- Source
- Fanqie
Synopsis
Other names
- In Dragon Ball, with Maxed-Out Talent人在龙珠,天赋拉满Former title · until Oct 2026
More by this author
In booklists 63
Explore more →Summoning Anime Characters and Building a Faction
No emperors.
Hey, Guys, Any Dragon Ball Novels with a Single Heroine?
Looking for books similar to Dragon Ball: I Was Reborn on Earth.
There Are No Masterpieces Left in Fanfiction. Prove Me Wrong
Frankly Speaking, There Are No More Masterpieces Among Dragon Ball Fanfiction, Debate Me If You Disagree!
Frankly, there are no masterpieces left among Dragon Ball fanfics. Disagree? Come argue with me!
I’m in a Reading Slump. I’ll Trade You My Favorites
Looking for books like "Eternal Life: Laying Low as a Prison Guard in the Heavenly Prison". Something that feels realistic, with believable human interactions.
I've Recently Gotten into Online Game Wuxia Novels! Recommendations, Please!
Looking for High-Quality Transmigration Stories
Transmigration stories.
Novels About Transmigrating into Japanese Anime
Transmigrate into a Japanese anime and get a System
Looking for All Kinds of Anime Fanfiction, Preferably Long Ones
The Protagonist Has the Highest Dragon-Bloodline and a System
Looking for Stories Where the Protagonist Permanently Transmigrates into a Cartoon, and the Cartoon World Is Normal
Stories About the Protagonist Traveling Through Anime Worlds, Retiring, and Taking It Easy
After Dragon Ball, There Are No More God-Tier Stories
Childhood Anime!! Fanfiction!! Please!!
For example, childhood cartoons like "Shen Bing Xiao Jiang" and "Boonie Bears".
Any Stories About Transmigrating into a Cartoon?
For example, "Pleasant Goat and Big Big Wolf" and "Boonie Bears".
Fanfiction Is Fine: Anime, Novels, TV Shows, Movies, Anything
Give Me Some Brainy Dragon Ball Stories, Why Are They All Just Rumor Factories?
I don't care what the female lead is like anymore. Could someone recommend a few books that get past the usual myths? Like the claim that Vegeta in the same form is stronger than Goku. Come on, Vegeta with Super Saiyan 2 plus Majin power-up only managed to go toe-to-toe with Super Saiyan 2 Goku.
Stories Featuring Dilraba Dilmurat and Yang Mi
Looking for Dragon Ball Fics Where the Hero Is a God from the Start
I’ve run out of books to read. Any recommendations, folks?
Novels Where the Protagonist Transmigrates into Various Anime and Movies to Claim Their Opportunities
Jackie Chan Adventures, Marvel, and the like.
Transmigrating to Dragon Ball and Starting Out as Strong as Beerus
Dragon Ball
Dragon Ball With No System, A Story About Hard Work
Dragon Ball, Super Saiyan 4, Absolutely Invincible
Dragon Ball Fanfiction, No Saiyans. Preferably, Vegeta Gets Killed
I’m looking for books like Dragon Ball: I, Kakarot, Have No Regrets.
Reader comments 55
Translated by Google Translate














































































































Good! Really delicious After receiving the goods, I unpacked them immediately. The quality is very good, consistent with the seller's description, and completely exceeded my expectations. The packaging is very careful and tight. Overall, this is a very satisfying purchase. Thank you to the seller. Authentic product, good quality, low price, high cost performance, high quality and low price, good value for money, friends all said it was good after seeing it. The customer service is very enthusiastic. The logistics is very good, the packaging is very good, the express delivery is very good, the seller is very reputable, and the delivery speed is also very fast. The price is much more affordable than other stores. The quality is very good. It is exactly as described by the seller. It completely exceeds expectations. The packaging is very careful. I am very satisfied with the purchase. The quality is very good. The customer service attitude is also very good. I will patronize it again. The logistics is very fast. Sorry for the late review. Very good store. I like the things very much! I bought this as a gift. She likes the very enthusiastic seller and will come back next time. The quality is very good and beyond my expectation. Packaging is very careful. I wish you a prosperous business. I just received the goods and I don't know how to use them. I consulted the customer service. I didn't expect the customer service people to be very nice. They introduced the products very carefully. The products are of good quality and are genuine. It is basically consistent with the description on the page. The seller's customer service attitude was very good from beginning to end. The express delivery was super fast. I received the item and I am very satisfied! He is really a super good seller. He takes the trouble to answer questions and is meticulous and conscientious. The key is that the goods are good, and the goods are shipped very quickly and packaged carefully. They are trustworthy! The product quality is very good, it is very comfortable to wear, and the colors and styles are good! The things are so cheap and the quality is surprisingly good. I will come again next time!
No regrets, I feel that for the audience, the main characters are Monkey King, Bulma, Chi-Chi, No. 18, And Bados, so there are no regrets [smile] [smile]. . . Bulma is the first love in childhood, and Kiki is the first wife. They also represent the maturity of Sun Wukong, an indispensable relationship. Number 18 and Bardos are just ideas that all adults want. To put it another way, a new life should not be limited. To put it another way, even in the Dragon Ball world, life should not only be about training, fighting, but also life, enjoyment, convenience, and dreams. Bulma's scientific research technology can be said to be among the best, but it is not reflected most of the time. Qiqi is actually very gentle and caring, but she was turned into a yellow-faced woman by Sun Wukong's stupidity. Number 18 can be a good wife and combat assistant. Unfortunately, the title failed to live up to expectations.
A very good book that makes up for the regret of reading Dragon Ball when I was a child. At that time, I felt very unhappy about giving Bulma to Vegeta. Childhood sweethearts were always no match for Tiansheng. Chi Chi snatched Goku and Vegeta snatched Bulma.
It's so cool, I just like watching Sun Wukong and Bulma. When will I arrange to go to the parallel universe to see other Sun Wukongs, or Gohan in the future time and space? It's too difficult for him. By the way, I would like to help Sun Wukong in other time and space to improve his strength. The existence of Super Saiyan God or Super Saiyan 4 or above can be felt by Sun Wukong in other time and space, so that he can be ahead of Vegeta. I don't like the feeling that Sun Wukong in Dragon Ball Super is almost surpassed by Vegeta.
It's nice to watch. The emotional scenes are well written and not brushed aside. The other plots are also pretty good. Unlike some Dragon Ball fanfics that have female protagonists but only have a small part in the scenes. After getting married, they don't have any scenes anymore. You punch me and I fight all the time. Even if there are emotional scenes, they are brushed off. So the author's writing is quite to my liking. I appreciate it. I would like to add that the author has no hydrology, so there is no nonsense.
I've finished reading it, it's good. I always thought Bulma was a good match. She's rich and doesn't object to her husband's cultivation, and she's emotionally devoted. Qiqi can only say that she is not suitable for Wukong. There are several big eaters in the family who can't make ends meet and are under great pressure. They got together in a daze simply because of a promise they made when they were young. . It's a pity that No. 18, In fact, there is really no other man on earth except Klin who is suitable for her. This fanfic of Combat Power is also written in a more reasonable way, and it is more comfortable to read in advanced stages.
It's okay, it's quite enjoyable to watch, and the plot is coherent. It's a pity that it was made up for. Indeed, I still think that Bulma is very suitable for Wukong. After all, Wukong is not the kind of person who cares about his family. Qiqi's type of wife and mother is not compatible with Wukong. Bulma himself is the richest man and doesn't have to worry about life, which allows Wukong to have no worries. Actually, I like No. 18 And Bulma among the Dragon Ball heroines. It's a pity that I'm still single on the 18th. There is also the final finale, which I thought was a battle and earth-shattering. The result was very calm and took seconds. It feels like you are suddenly interrupted at a critical moment. Accurate.
It makes up for all the regrets and so on, and the writing is good. Except for the character creation of Goku, which is a little bit wrong, everything else is pretty good.
Very good Dragon Ball fanfic. The plot structure is reasonable and the character descriptions are in line with the original characters. The plot structure has its own characteristics and ideas. I have my own understanding of combat effectiveness, so for Monichi, the combat effectiveness setting is quite reasonable.
It deserves five stars. The best thing is that it has its own set of combat power calculation logic, and it is also the reason why I can continue reading, because I can always understand the protagonist and the combat power of each character. It is concise and clear. Unlike some Dragon Ball fans, they do not have a mature calculation logic. They only set the multiplier setting for each form and constantly add units. I have never seen a book that summarizes a set of realm divisions like this one. Those authors were tired of writing when they were writing, and most of their focus was on calculations, and some were straightforward and only talked about the plot. When I watched the Dragon Ball Super anime and even some special editions, it was very uncomfortable to watch because of the jumping power. I had no expectations for the next form, and I didn't know who was stronger or weaker on either side. I only knew that the protagonist would win when the plot got to the point, and the form was meaningless. Only Dragon Ball Z was the most comfortable to watch the form. In addition to this, there is also the lifespan and combat power of the protagonists. In the original book, except for the Saiyans, all the Saiyans will age. Although Goku and Vegeta are relatively young, they are not as young as the previous painting style. The supporting female characters cannot withstand the scrutiny of time. However, this book not only completes the lifespan, but also completes the relative combat power of Yamcha and others. Most of them Before the potential is exhausted, when facing the boss, I am not as unwilling to be useless as in the original work. Of course, the biggest shining point is that the author's setting of combat power is very good, which allows me to watch until the end, and Bulma's single-mindedness is also very good. It can be said that few Dragon Ball fans have written the other half that is slightly in place, all of which are explained a little bit. The ending is not unfinished. All the bosses that need to be defeated have been defeated. Don't worry about the Angel of Destruction. What's left is to waste time to improve the level until the original boss is defeated in the end, which is a complete ending.